Count Of Savoy, who ran second in his last start, should make amends in the R.N. Kanga Trophy

[ad_1]

Trainer M. Narredu’s ward Count Of Savoy, who ran second in his last start, should make amends in the R.N. Kanga Trophy, the main event of Sunday’s (Mar. 12) evening races.

Rails will be placed 5 metres wide from 1400m to 1200m and thereafter 10 metres wide from 800m up to the winning post.

1. BYRAM N. JEEJEEBHOY TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 4.30: 1. Flying Scotsman (5) Sandesh 59, 2. Flaming Lamborgini (7) Neeraj 56.5, 3. Dali Swirl (6) Merchant 54.5, 4. Empower (2) Mustakim Alam 54.5, 5. Own Voice (1) R. Ajinkya 53, 6. Souza (3) N. Bhosale 53 and 7. Charlie (4) P.S. Chouhan 52.5.

1. FLYING SCOTSMAN, 2. CHARLIE, 3. FLAMING LAMBORGINI

2. R.N. KANGA TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward — 5.00: 1. Giant Star (1) Mustakim Alam 59, 2. Flying Visit (2) Bhawani 58, 3. Euphoric (4) Kaviraj 57.5, 4. Knight Templar (3) C.S. Jodha 57, 5. Count Of Savoy (6) Sandesh 55.5 and 6. In Contention (5) K. Nazil 51.5.

1. COUNT OF SAVOY, 2. IN CONTENTION

3. JAYANT M. SHAH & CHAMPAK M. SHAH TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.30: 1. Alpha Gene (6) Shelar 60, 2. Brave Beauty (1) Kirtish 59.5, 3. Willy Wonkaa (3) Zervan 58.5, 4. Galway Bay (5) Parmar 57, 5. Alpine Star (9) Mustakim Alam 56, 6. Goldiva (7) Sandesh 55, 7. Alpha Domino (8) Neeraj 54.5, 8. Whatsinaname (2) C. Umesh 54.5 and 9. Chieftain (4) P. Shinde 54.

1. ALPHA DOMINO, 2. BRAVE BEAUTY, 3. GOLDIVA

4. INDIAN NAVY TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, 6-y-o and over, rated 20 to 46 — 6.00: 1. Jetfire (6) D.A. Naik 62, 2. Treasure Gold (7) T.S. Jodha 61, 3. Aira (1) Bhawani 58, 4. She Is On Fire (2) Neeraj 58, 5. Campaign (5) Sandesh 57.5, 6. Twelfth Earl (3) P. Vinod 56.5 and 7. Rhythm Of Nature (4) Mustakim Alam 51.5.

1. TWELFTH EARL, 2. TREASURE GOLD, 3. JETFIRE

5. WORLD’S OLDEST BARBAR TROPHY (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only — 6.30: 1. Decacorn (7) Parmar 56, 2. Endurance (5) C. Umesh 56, 3. Giant King (2) Neeraj 56, 4. Glockchen (6) Bhawani 56, 5. Showman (3) J. Chinoy 56, 6. Ameerah (4) Sandesh 54.5, 7. Goddess Of Dawn (1) T.S. Jodha 54.5 and 8. She’s A Teaser (8) S.J. Sunil 54.5.

1. GIANT KING, 2. DECACORN, 3. AMEERAH

6. KUSUMBEN DHIRUBHAI SHAH TROPHY (DIV. I) (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 4 to 30 — 7.00: 1. Blaze Carson (1) R. Ajinkya 59.5, 2. Fidato (4) Mustakim Alam 59.5, 3. Moment Of Madness (6) Haridas Gore 57.5, 4. Moon Belle (9) Bhawani 57.5, 5. Wild Spirit (5) Aniket 56.5, 6. Zukor (7) Sandesh 56.5, 7. Adamas (8) P. Vinod 55.5, 8. Red Riot (2) T.S. Jodha 55.5 and 9. Mighty Thunder (3) J. Chinoy 54.5.

1. ZUKOR, 2. MOMENT OF MADNESS, 3. RED RIOT

7. SIR CHARLES FORBES TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 7.30: 1. Liam (5) P. Shinde 61, 2. Majorella Blue (2) T.S. Jodha 59, 3. My Princess (8) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Fortune Teller (9) Merchant 57.5, 5. Nelson River (10) R. Ajinkya 57, 6. Tyrone Black (1) Mustakim Alam 57, 7. Ristretto (11) Neeraj 56.5, 8. Dowsabel (4) N.K. Ashish 55.5, 9. Flash Force (7) Ranjane 54, 10. Hela (6) Bhawani 54 and 11. Don’t Be Shy (3) N. Nadeem 50.

1. LIAM, 2. MY PRINCESS, 3. HELA

8. KUSUMBEN DHIRUBHAI SHAH TROPHY (DIV. II) (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 4 to 30 — 8.00: 1. Habibi (6) P. Vinod 59, 2. Lady Di (2) P. Shinde 59, 3. Lord Murphy (5) Zervan 59, 4. House Of Lords (4) Mustakim Alam 58.5, 5. Pegaso (7) J. Chinoy 58, 6. Slam Dunk (1) N. Bhosale 58, 7. C’est L’Amour (9) Aniket 56.5, 8. Arbitrage (8) Haridas Gore 55.5 and 9. Smart Choice (3) V. Bunde 50.

1. LORD MURPHY, 2. C’EST L’AMOUR, 3. ARBITRAGE

Day’s Best: COUNT OF SAVOY

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

[ad_2]

Source link